Devin Hentschel

 

 

 

Christy Pladies

Mikayla Gronback

 

 

Kaley Waalkes

 

 

Lauren Weldy

 

 

Jessica Wright

 

 

Amanda Emalander

 

 

Preselee Deater

Ashley Crowder 

 

 

Jessica Ramos

Taylor Maka

Becca Moore

RJ Morrow

Elizabeth Niemiec

 

 

 

Mckenzie Hanks

 

 

Katie Mumby

 Mallory Hoatlin

 

olivet

Kiesha Harris

Kristen Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

Notable Tourney Finishes and Sabercat Alumna!


 

2017 

 

Division Tournament Result Team
16u USA / ASA Nationals 4th place Nelson
16u Michigan College Exporsure Runner Up Nelson
16u USSSA Nationals 3rd place J. Hall
16u ASA Nationals Qualifier Chanps Nelson
16u FAAST Firecracker Classic Champs J. Hall
16u PGF BlueChip Summer Slam 3rd place Nelson
14u Storm Summer Classic College Exposure Champs Pastor
14u Michigan College Exposure Champs Pastor
14u Showdown on the Lakeshore Champs Pastor
14u Triple County Thunder Tournament Champs Pastor
14u The Traverse City Fall Ball Tournament Champs Pastor
12u USSSA States Champs Pastor
12u Battle Creek Cereal Challenge Champs Pastor
12u USSSA Memorial Day Showdown Runner Up Pastor
12u Rumble in the Rapids Runner Up Pastor
12u Bring in the Spring with Thunder Champs Pastor
12u Showdown on the Lakeshore Champs Pastor
12u Softball World Classic Runner Up Pastor
12u The Traverse City Fall Ball Tourament Champs Pastor
12u Shoreline Stix Winter Tournament Runner Up Aldred
10u Beach Bash Runner Up Slanger
10u USSSA States Champs Slanger
10u Riptide Muskegon Blast Runner Up Slanger
10u Shoreline Winter Classic Runner Up Slanger

 

 


 

2016 

  

Division Tournament Result Team
18u PGF Michigan Blue Chip Runner Up T. Hall
18u Warsaw College Exposure Runner Up T. Hall
16u ASA-A-States Runner Up Nelson
16u PGF Marion Runner Up Nelson
16u Southern Indiana Invite Runner Up Nelson
16U Livonia Storm Elite RR Undefeated Nelson
16u Firestix Renfest Runner Up Hubbard
16u Krash Bash Tourney Champs Sumoski
16u Krash Bash Tourney Runner Up Hubbard
14u USSSA States Champs Pastor
14u ASA-A-States 3rd place J. Hall
14u PGF Meijer State Games Champs J. Hall
14u Krash Bash Runner Up Pastor
14u Klash Fall RR Undefeated Pastor
12u Cereal City Showdown Runner Up Nyenhuis
12u One Day in the Zoo Runner Up Pastor
12u Strike Out Cancer Runner Up Pastor
12u Battle Creek Mayors Tournament Runner Up Pastor

 

 


 

2015

 

Division Tournament Result Team
18u NSA States-A- 3rd Johnson
18u Petoskey Co-Champs T. Hall
16u Michigan Blue Chip Runner Up Black
16u Midwest College Exposure Runner Up Black
16u Firestix College Exposure Runner Up Black
16u Hudsonville Champs Black
16u Blue Chop PGF College Exposure Runner Up Black
16u Calvin College RR Champs Nicholson
16u ASA-A-Toledo Runner Up Nicholson
16u Krash Bash Tourney Champs Hubbard
16u NSA Summer Sizzle Champs Hubbard
16u NSA Lisa Joliff Champs Hubbard
14u Firestix College Exposure Champs Nelson
14u ASA-A-States 5th Nelson
14u NSA-A-States Champs Nelson
14u Sabercats Jamboree Champs Nelson
14u Lakeshore Shock RR Champs Nelson
14u Dome Wars Champs Nelson
14u Lakeshore Shock RR Champs Willeke
14u NSA Livonia Champs Willeke
14u USSSA Memorial SD Runner Up J. Hall
14u USSSA Lakeside Blast Runner Up J. Hall
14u USSSA National Championships B 5th J. Hall
12u SBF Blitz RR Champs Pastor
12u Elite Indoor Tourney Champs Pastor
12u Klash RR Champs Pastor
12u USSSA Memorial SD Champs Pastor
12u USSSA SS Champs Pastor
12u USSSA Beach Bash Champs Pastor
12u USSSA Lakeside Blast Champs Pastor
12u Petoskey Runner Up Pastor
12u USSSA State Championship Runner Up Pastor
10u USSSA Beach Bash Runner Up Aldred

 

                                   


 

2014

  

Division Tournament Result Team
18u Petoskey Runner Up T. Hall
16u Rockford Crush Champs Johnson
16u Petoskey Champs Black
16u Michigan Blue Chip Exposure Champs Black
16u Hurricanes Tournament Champs Black
14u NSA-B-World Series Runner Up Nelson
14u Kalamazoo Klassic Runner Up Nelson
14u CCAC Warsaw Champs Nelson
14u Fort Wayne The Plex Runner Up Nelson
14u Lakeshore Pirates RR Champs Nelson
14u Caladonia Chaos Runner Up Blue
12u Petoskey Champs J. Hall
12u Beat the Heat Runner Up J. Hall
12u NSA Halloween Clash Champs Willeke
12u Madness in Muskegon Runner Up M. Houseman
12u Rockford Champs M. Houseman
10u Beat The Heat Champs Blue

                     

 


 

2013

  

Division Tournament Result Team
16u Warsaw College Exposure 3rd place Johnson
16u NSA States B 4th Place Johnson
14u Cherry Capital Showdown Champs Nicholson
14u NSA Spring Classic Champs Nicholson
14u Davison Fastpitch Classic Runner Up Nicholson
14u Rockford Krush Tourney Runner Up Nicholson
14u Beat the Heat Champs SC Black
14u Hurricanes Tourney Champs SC Black
14u Michigan USSSA States Champs SC Black
12u Spring Klash Champs Nelson
12u Lowell Champs Nelson
12u Beat the Heat Champs Nelson
12u CCAC Warsaw Champs Nelson
12u NSA Spring Classic Champs Nelson
12u BITB Gennesee Fieldhouse Champs Nelson
12u NSA Queen of Diamonds Champs Nelson
12u Klash Fall Tourney Champs Nelson
12u Petosky Runner Up Willeke
10u Memorial Day Showdown Champs SC Team

                         

   


                                

2012

 

Division Tournament Result Team
14u CCAC Warsaw College Expo Champs Johnson
14u Byron Classic Champs Johnson
14u Grand Rapids Classic Champs Johnson
14u CCAC Warsaw Champs Black
12u Klash Spring Tourney Champs Nelson
10u USSSA Memorial Day Showdown Runner Up Willeke
10u CCAC Warsaw Champs Willeke
10u Beat the Heat Runner Up Willeke

 

                                   


  

2011

 

Division Tournament Result Team
12u Memorial Day Showdown Champs Black
12u USSSA Holiday Hit Champs Black
12u NSA-B-States 3rd Place Black
10u Rockford Champs Nelson

                                                            

 


  

2010

 

Division Tournament Result Team
14u Toledo Tune-Up Runner Up Blue
10u USSSA Memorial Day Showdown Runner Up Black

  

 


 

2009

 

Division Tournament Result Team
12u Toledo Tune-Up Champs Blue
10u Holland Lakeside Blast Champs Black

ferris

Taylor Dew

Sidney Martell

 

 

 

Sarah Wallick

Kelli Nyenhuis

Mackenzie Earl

 

 

Morgan Webb

 

 

 

Ryan Kuula

 

 

 

Morgan Giddings

Chelsea Meloche

Katie Hendrickson

Caten Teff

Alexis Carpenter

Sydney Tharp

Megan Bosma

Megan Vanderweele

Amy Gillings

Linsey VanHuizen

 

 

 

 

Rachel Hunt

Morgan Giddings

Jordan Buckingham

 

 

 

Sierra Mutschler 

Hailey Houck

 

 

 

Teagan Shomin

Nikoma Holmen

 

 

Sarah Austin

 

 

 

Michelle Dornan

Charlie Bryant

 

 

Hannah Horvath

Ashley Cross

 

 

Kaylee Hartwell

 

 

Greta Wilker

 

Copyright © 2018 -  Michigan Sabercats  - All Rights Reserved
All Registered Trademarks ® & TM are the Property of their Respective Owners